phone icon Get a Quote Dollar Icon Book a Service Spanner Icon Specials Discount Tag Icon Search our Stock Icon Search our Stock Icon location marker icon Icon arrow down icon of Facebook logo icon of Twitter logo icon of YouTube logo icon of LinkedIn logo icon of Google+ logo Icon of Instagram Logo icon of Pintarest logo Question Mark in a Circle Icon Download a Brochure Icon Book a Test Drive steering wheel Icon icon of Share logo View Right Arrow Icon of Left Arrow Icon of Double Left Arrow Icon of Right Arrow Calculator Icon Calculator Icon Icon of 3 Horizontal Lines Icon of a 4 square Quandrant Icon of a car Hand Offering Cash Icon Envelope Icon List Symbol of Lines and Dots Icon Calculator Icon Icon of two cars from the front Icon of square speech bubble with dollar symbol Book a Test Drive steering wheel Icon Get a Quote Dollar Icon Icon of a magnifying Glass Icon of a Dollar Symbol Video Click to Start Icon Printer Icon Close Button X Close Button Circle X Icon of 3.5 star rating Icon of 4 star rating Icon of Empty Star Outline Icon of Filled Star Icon of Half Filled Star Icon of Specials Tag and Star Icon of a Left Arrow for a Carousel Icon of a Right Arrow for a Carousel Icon of a Add to Compare Clock Speed Clock Speed Clock Speed Clock Speed Icon of a truck Icon of a bike Powered by I-Motor - link to I-Motor website Icon of Arrow Pointing Left Icon of Home Used on Error Pages
(08) 9330 6666

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Illiad PTY LTD t/as Magic Enterprises, www.magicdeals.com.au. Magic Enterprises is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Magic Enterprises is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Magic Enterprises customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to name, address, telephone or email contact.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Magic Enterprises takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. By providing your contact details, you will receive communications from the Magic Enterprises group in regards to your purchase, enquiry or service which may include but not be limited to sales follow-ups, service reminders, event invitations and marketing communications.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Magic Enterprises reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Magic Enterprises reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Magic Enterprises welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: (08) 9330 6666 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Magic Enterprises, 164 Leach Highway, Melville WA 6156 AUSTRALIA E-mail: pez@zntvprag.pbz.nh